logo
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

1:00 pm Closing of Eric Johnson “The Nature of Things” Exhibit at the Rourke

29
30

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Centennial Park

6:00 pm Workerby Workshop: Currency at APT, A Creative Incubator

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Forbidden Broadway’s Greatest Hits at MSUM Gaede Stage

31

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Forbidden Broadway’s Greatest Hits at MSUM Gaede Stage

1

6:00 pm Sheyenne to Scotland Fundraising Event at the Stage at Island Park

7:30 pm 2017 Chamber Music Festival at NDSU Beckwith Hall

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Forbidden Broadway’s Greatest Hits at MSUM Gaede Stage

2

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Forbidden Broadway’s Greatest Hits at MSUM Gaede Stage

1:00 pm Closing of The Norns: Our Woven Stories at the Spirit Room

1:00 pm Closing of Milena Marinov: Roots Exhibit at the Spirit Room

10:30 pm FM Golden Notes Concert at US Bank Plaza

3

7:30 pm NOIR 10 at Red Raven Espresso Parlor

4

1:00 pm Closing of Lint in My Pocket: Encaustics by Emily Williams-Wheeler at the Rourke

5

10:00 am Varitey Style painting at Veterans Memorial Arena

7:30 pm 2017 Chamber Music Festival at NDSU Beckwith Hall

12:00 pm 2017 Chamber Music Festival: Chamber Music Masterclass at NDSU Beckwith Hall

2:30 pm Youth Crafty Kids Class at Veterans Memorial Arena (June 5-8)

1:00 pm Youth Crafty Kids Class at Veterans Memorial Arena (June 5-8)

6

10:00 am Variety Style Painting at Veterans Memorial Arena

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Roosevelt Park

12:00 pm 2017 NDSU Chamber Music Festival at Plains Art Museum

7:30 pm 2017 Chamber Music Festival at NDSU Beckwith Hall

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Church Basement Ladies at MSUM Hansen Theatre

7

10:00 am Variety Style Painting at Veterans Memorial Arena

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Church Basement Ladies at MSUM Hansen Theatre

8

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Church Basement Ladies at MSUM Hansen Theatre

6:00 pm An Evening With Art, Food and Wine: Decorated Letters at Gethsemane Cathedral

4:45 pm The State of the Arts at The Stage at Island Park

9

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Church Basement Ladies at MSUM Hansen Theatre

9:00 am Closing of FMVA Big Art Show at the Hjemkomst Center

10

9:30 am Share a Story Family Event at Rheault Farm

11
12

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

13

6:00 pm Wood Crafts at Veterans Memorial Arena Meeting Room

5:30 pm Kids N’ Canvas: Forest Friends at Rustad Recreation Center

6:00 pm Parlor Talks: Tree Rings, Log Cabins, and Dendrochronology at The Hjemkomst Center

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Clara Barton Park

6:00 pm Workerby Workshop: Making Stuff Happen at APT, A Creative Incubator

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: The Glass Menagerie at MSUM Gaede Stage

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

14

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: The Glass Menagerie at Gaede Stage

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

15

6:00 pm Wood Crafts at Veterans Memorial Arena Meeting Room

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: The Glass Menagerie at Gaede Stage

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

6:00 pm Currents: Conversations on Water at Plains Art Museum

16

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: The Glass Menagerie at Gaede Stage

17

10:00 am Figure Study Sessions at Plains Art Museum

18

12:00 pm Great Performances at the Met: Rusalka on Prairie Public

19
20

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Osgood School Park

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Hello Dolly! at MSUM Hansen Theatre

6:00 pm Youth Jewelry Design Class at River’s Bend Activity Center

21

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Hello Dolly! at MSUM Hansen Theatre

22

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Hello Dolly! at MSUM Hansen Theatre

23

2:30 pm Buzz Lab 4.0: Hive Raising and Opening Reception at Plains Art Museum

7:30 pm Straw Hat Players: Hello Dolly! at MSUM Hansen Theatre

24

9:00 am Scandinavian Hjemkomst and Midwest Viking Festival at Hjemkomst Center

25

12:00 pm Streets Alive! at Downtown Fargo

26

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

27

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

28

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

29

11:00 am Opening of Conversation Pieces: Selections From the Permanent Collection in Dialogue at Plains Art Museum Jane L. Stern Gallery

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

30
1
+ Export Month's Events
buy soma without prescription valium online pharmacy xanax online no prescription buy xanax online no prescription buy phentermine online buy xanax online no prescription ativan online pharmacy buy ambien without prescription buy valium online valium online without prescription tramadol for sale buy valium online buy alprazolam online no prescription valium for sale buy xanax online without prescription valium for sale