logo
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25

12:00 pm Streets Alive! at Downtown Fargo

26

9:30 pm Movie Night in the Park at Trollwood Park

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

27

5:00 pm Kickoff Party and Member Drive at Red River Market

5:00 pm Red River Market Kickoff Party and Member Drive at Red River Market

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

28

7:00 pm ND Winds of Change Performance at Ecce Gallery

7:00 pm Author Newzad Brifki Visit at Fargo Public Library

7:00 pm Legally Blonde The Musical Jr. at Moorhead High School Auditorium

2:00 pm Legally Blonde The Musical Jr. at Moorhead High Auditorium

7:00 pm Concert in the Park: Someday Heroes at Village West Park

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

29

5:30 pm Opening Reception of Shift: Reaching Westward at Capital Gallery

7:00 pm Legally Blonde The Musical Jr. at Moorhead High School Auditorium

2:00 pm Legally Blonde The Musical Jr. at Moorhead High School Auditorium

5:30 pm Opening of From Catlin to Rando: 40 Years of Collecting at Jamestown Arts Center

7:00 pm Summer Exhibition Reception at Plains Art Museum

6:00 pm Museum Stakeholder Event at Plains Art Museum

1:00 pm Park it! at Roosevelt Park

11:00 am Opening of Conversation Pieces: Selections From the Permanent Collection in Dialogue at Plains Art Museum

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

30

2:30 pm ND Winds of Change Performance at Muscatell Subaru

1

1:00 pm Darren Thompson Appearance at Rourke Art Museum

2
3
4
5

4:00 pm Art in the Park at Rendezvous Park

6

6:00 pm Albino Buffalo: Series Six Launch at Unglued

3:30 pm Farmers Market And More Opening at South Elmwood Parking Lot

1:00 pm Zootopia at Veterans Memorial Arena

9:00 am Community Play Day at Rheault Farm

1:00 pm Park it! at Jefferson West Park

7

9:30 pm Prairie Musicians: Mike Munson on Prairie Public

9:00 pm Prairie Musicians: Erik Koskinen on Prairie Public

8

10:00 am Opening of Red River Market at Downtown Fargo

9

1:00 pm Closing of Root: Ceramics by Catie Miller at the Rourke

10

12:00 pm Waterama and Pepsi Appreciation Day at Madison Park

7:15 pm Summer Cinema: Silent Films at MSUM Weld Hall

9:30 pm Movie Night in the Park at Island Park

4:00 pm West Fargo Art in the Park at River’s Bend Park

11

4:00 pm Creative Minnesota Report Presentation at The Rourke

7:30 am Art & Business Breakfast at Plains Art Museum

7:30 pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat at MSUM Center for the Arts

1:00 pm Opening of 2017 FMVA Constraint Show at Comstock House

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Westgate Park

12

7:30 pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat at MSUM Center for the Arts

7:00 pm Concert in the Park: Ditching Delmer at Roosevelt Park

13

11:00 am Street Fair at Downtown Fargo

7:30 pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat at MSUM Center for the Arts

9:30 am Praying with Imagination Retreat at Gethsemane Cathedral

1:00 pm Park it! at Clara Barton Park

5:00 pm Reception for 2017 FMVA Constraint Show at Comstock House

9:00 am Third Annual Summer Art Sale at Plains Art Museum Katherine Kilbourne Burgum Center for Creativity

14

9:30 pm Prairie Musicians: Gina Powers Band on Prairie Public

9:00 pm Prairie Musicians: December’s Children on Prairie Public

11:00 am Downtown Fargo Street Fair at Downtown Fargo

7:30 pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat at MSUM Center for the Arts

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

9:30 am Praying with Imagination Retreat at Gethsemane Cathedral

9:00 am Third Annual Summer Art Sale at Plains Art Museum Katherine Kilbourne Burgum Center for Creativity

15

11:00 am Downtown Fargo Street Fair at Downtown Fargo

7:30 pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat at MSUM Center for the Arts

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

10:00 am Red River Market at Broadway Theatre Garage Lot

10:00 am Figure Study Sessions at Plains Art Museum

16

11:30 am Great Performances at the Met: Idomeneo on Prairie Public

1:00 pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat at MSUM Center for the Arts

17

10:00 am Fiber Arts Festival at Rheault Farm

7:15 pm Summer Cinema: Silent Films at MSUM Weld Hall

10:30 pm Youth Crafty Kids Class at Veterans Memorial Arena (July 17-20)

9:00 am Youth Crafty Kids Class at Veterans Memorial Arena (July 17-20)

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

18

6:00 pm River Paddling Excursion on Red River

5:00 pm Reception for Quilt National ’15 at Hjemkomst Center

6:30 pm Theatre B Season 15 Preview Event

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Bennett Park

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

19

9:00 pm Glow in the Dark Golf at El Zagal Public Golf Course

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

20

7:00 pm Music Montage at Great Northern Park

10:00 am Design Moorhead at Hjemkomst Center

6:30 pm Elisa Korenne Reading at Zandbroz Variety Store

5:00 pm Corks & Canvas at Downtown Fargo

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

6:00 pm Conversations with Curators at Plains Art Museum

1:00 pm Park it! at Elephant Park

1:30 pm Youth Clay Creation Class at Veterans Memorial Arena

21

9:30 pm Prairie Musicians: Connie Gjermundson on Prairie Public

9:00 pm Prairie Musicians: David Stoddard on Prairie Public

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

22

6:00 pm Reception for David Vincent Exhibit at Spirit Room

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

23

1:00 pm Summer Series: Art in the Park at Rabanus Park

24

7:15 pm Summer Cinema: Silent Films at MSUM Weld Hall

25

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Trollwood Park

26

4:00 pm Re-Opening of Red River Dance and Performing Co. at Red River Dance

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

7:00 pm Concert in the Park: Winter Park Band at Island Park

27

4:00 pm Re-Opening of Red River Dance and Performing Company

7:30 pm Grease at Sheyenne High School Theatre

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

1:00 pm Park it! at Kennedy Park

28

9:30 pm Prairie Musicians: Concordia College Marimba Choir on Prairie Public

9:00 pm Prairie Musicians: Max Johnk Group on Prairie Public

7:30 pm Grease at Sheyenne High School

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

29

11:00 am German Folk Festival at Rheault Farm

7:30 pm Grease at Sheyenne High School

8:30 pm Beauty and the Beast at Trollwood

30

2:30 pm Grease at Sheyenne High School

1:00 pm Pollinator Party at Rabanus Park

31

12:00 pm Waterama at Clara Barton Park

7:30 pm Grease at Sheyenne High School

9:30 pm Movie Night in the Park: Finding Dory at Island Park

4:00 pm West Fargo Art in the Park at Rendezvous Park

1

7:30 pm Grease at Sheyenne High School

5:30 pm Party in the Park at Village West Park

6:00 pm Youth Jewelry Design Class at River’s Bend Activity Center

2
3

1:00 pm Park it! at Lewis & Clark Park

11:00 am Opening of FMVA Studio Crawl Preview at Plains Art Museum Xcel Energy Gallery

4

9:00 am Luminous Moment Writing Retreat at Sheyenne Oaks Campground

5

10:00 am Mug Market at Red River Market

10:00 am Luminous Moments Public Events: The Shifting Sands of the Sheyenne at Sheyenne Oaks Campground

10:00 am Closing of David Vincent Exhibit at Spirit Room

9:00 am Luminous Moment Writing Retreat at Sheyenne Oaks Campground

9:00 am Closing of Watermedia Exhibition at Hjemkomst

1:00 pm Closing of Scandinavian Exhibits at The Spirit Room

+ Export Events